Last Update: 05-02-2019

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.


  • Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.
  • We will collect and use of personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.
  • We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.
  • We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
  • Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
  • We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
  • We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.


We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.


WHO WE ARE

My T20 is a fantasy scoring application that utilizes the latest mobile and web technologies to allow you to play from your mobile phone. Simply register and make your team and predict who will play well and based on that your team will score points.


USER INFORMATION

To avail certain services on our mobile application, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) first name, b) last name, c) email address, d) mobile number, e) PIN code, f) country, g) password etc. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our application and provide you the most user-friendly experience. Furthermore we ask PAN number along with any valid address proof form winnersí for verification purpose. We may provide those documents to government or government department if it required by law to produce.


If user has provided referral code while registering then Team name, first name, last name, points and registration date would be available/provided to the person whoís referral code user has used.


All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services.


Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.


COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.


Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come. We are using one of the most reputed hosting provider - Godaddy to host our server/service. We can not control Godaddy privacy policy for holding/storing cookies.


LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.


INFORMATION SHARING

We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:


(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.


(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.


INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.


All information gathered on our application is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall (Hosting providerís firewall); access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.


However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.


CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy by posting the changes on its application. We ask that you review this privacy policy from time to time to ensure that you are familiar with the latest version of the policy.


GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL

If you have any questions or grievances regarding the privacy statement, practices of the site, or any other Term of use or condition, please contact our grievance officer on

Grievance Officer Myt20

Email: support@myt20app.com

or

write us at : 25, savita society, near naranpura


CONTACTING US

To correct or update any other Personal Information, or if you have any questions about My T20ís Privacy Policy, then please email at support@myt20app.com


ACCEPTANCE OF My T20íS PRIVACY POLICY

By using this application, you agree to the terms of, as well as any posted changes to, this Privacy Policy.

If you do not agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy, DO NOT use our application.